Montesano School District

Excellence in Education

Montesano is a community where people learn,
grow and work together.  With high-quality
instruction, every student, regardless of race, class,
language, or disability, can succeed. 

Jr. Sr. High Staff Directory

Aldrich, Lloyd (Math Teacher)

Barre, Linda (Library Paraeducator)  

Bates, Allison (Paraeducator)

Bates, Tim (Math Teacher)

Bialkowsky, Lori (Home & Family Teacher) 

Bolam, Marla (LAP Paraeducator) 

Briese, Joanna (English Teacher)

Bruland, Heather (ASB Bookkeeper) Webstore

Burke, Russ (Maintenance)

Campbell, Michelle (Paraeducator)

Carpenter, Francine (Paraeducator)

Coleman, Cindy (Paraeducator)

Diaz, Barb (History Teacher)  Website

Dillard, Denise (Cook)

Donnelly, Shawn (Digital Media Teacher)

Drake, Michelle (English Teacher)

Ekerson, Anne (Assistant Principal)

Elway, Megan (Special Education Teacher)

Galloway, Doug (PE)  PE Website

Graves, Julie (Math Teacher)

Hernandez, Gigi (Paraeducator)

Herzog, Tami (Counselor) Website

Hoffman, Maria (Band Teacher) Website

Hollatz, Brian (History Teacher)  Google Classroom

Holmstrom, Jamie (Jr-Sr High Office Manager) 

Jensen, Terry (Physical Education Teacher) Website

Jones, Sheri (Cook) 

Kersker, Krista (Registrar/Counseling Secretary) Website

Klinger, Jeff (History Teacher) 

Lundquist, Susan (Choir Teacher) 

Martin, Sylvia (English Teacher) -  Website

McDougall, Molly (English Teacher)

McElliott, Melinda (Math Teacher)

Miller, Taimi (English Teacher)

Mitchell, Marie (American Sign Language)

Morrison, Angie (Attendance and Office Assistant) 

Moye, Patricia (Paraeducator)

Nuckols, Justine (Athletic Training)

Pace, Pat (Counselor) Website

Parkin, Dawn (Math Teacher) 

Parson, Crystal  (Special Education Teacher) 

Pattison, Carmen (Special Education and social studies Teacher) 

Peoples, Barbara (Nurse) 

Pocklington, April (Media Specialist Teacher) Library-Media Center, Google Classroom

Pocklington, Brad (Science Teacher) Website

Pugh, Alec (Principal) 

Raines, Justin (Social Studies Teacher) Website

Randleas, Mike (Custodian) 

Ray, Gretchen (Art/Digital Media/Yearbook) Website

Records, Roger (Computer-Aided Design and Applied Math Teacher) 

Reino, Frank (Custodian)

Robecker, Norma (Custodian) 

Rose, Joanne (Paraeducator)

Rossmaier, Dorrie (Physical Education Teacher)

Rowekamp, Dale (Science Teacher) Website

Sadler, David (Teacher) 

Salazar, Heather (Paraeducator)

Schrader, Jill (Business Teacher) Website

Schupbach, Doug (Science Teacher) Website

Stanfield, Eric (Physical Education Teacher) Website

Stearns, Don (Spanish Language Teacher) Website

Thoemmes, Jennifer (Paraeducator)

Trimble, Tim (Athletic Director, Technology) 

Utheim, Sharon (In-House Paraeducator) 

VanDinter, Judy (Athletic/Activities Secretary) 

Waber, Ken (Science Teacher) Website

Warne, Kim (Cook)

Wetzel, Jeff (Shop and Environmental Education Teacher) 

Wilson, Jennifer (Paraeducator)

Wood, Lise (Food Service, Band Paraeducator)

Woodruff, James (Paraeducator)

Zillyett, Teri (APEX)