Montesano School District

Excellence in Education

Montesano is a community where people learn,
grow and work together.  With high-quality
instruction, every student, regardless of race, class,
language, or disability, can succeed. 

Jr. Sr. High Staff Directory

Aldrich, Lloyd (Math Teacher)

Barre, Linda (Library Paraeducator)  

Bates, Allison (Paraeducator)

Bates, Tim (Math Teacher)

Bialkowsky, Lori (CTE Teacher) 

Bolam, Marla (LAP Paraeducator) 

Briese, Joanna (English Teacher)

Bruland, Heather (ASB Bookkeeper) Webstore

Carpenter, Francine (Paraeducator)

Coleman, Cindy (Paraeducator)

Dalan, Kellie (Fitness Tech.)

Diaz, Barb (History Teacher)  Website

Dillard, Denise (Cook)

Donnelly, Shawn (Digital Media/Yearbook Teacher) Yearbook Website

Drake, Michelle (English Teacher)

Elway, Megan (Special Education Teacher)

Galloway, Doug (PE)  PE Make-Up Choices

Graves, Julie (Math Teacher)

Greene, AnnMarie (Assistant Principal)

Hendrix, Ireland (Athletic Trainer)

Hernandez, Gigi (Paraeducator)

Herzog, Tami (Counselor) Website

Hoffman, Maria (Band Teacher) Website

Hollatz, Brian (History Teacher)  Google Classroom

Holmstrom, Jamie (Jr-Sr High Office Manager) 

Jensen, Terry (Physical Education Teacher) PE Make-Up Choices

Jones, Sheri (Cook) 

Kersker, Krista (Registrar/Counseling Secretary) Website

Klinger, Jeff (History Teacher) 

Martin, Sylvia (English Teacher) -  Website

McDougall, Molly (English Teacher)

McElliott, Melinda (Math Teacher)

Miller, Taimi (English Teacher)

Mitchell, Marie (American Sign Language)

Morrison, Angie (Attendance and Office Assistant) 

Moye, Patricia (Paraeducator)

Nuckols, Justine (Athletic Training)

Pace, Pat (Counselor) Website

Parkin, Dawn (Math Teacher) 

Parson, Crystal  (Special Education Teacher) 

Pattison, Carmen (HS Resource Teacher) 

Pocklington, April (Media Specialist Teacher) Library-Media Center

Pocklington, Brad (Science Teacher) Website

Pugh, Alec (Principal) 

Raines, Justin (Social Studies Teacher) Website

Randleas, Mike (Custodian) 

Ray, Gretchen (Art/Digital Media) Art Class Website

Reino, Frank (Custodian)

Robecker, Norma (Custodian) 

Rose, Joanne (Paraeducator)

Rossmaier, Dorrie (Physical Education Teacher) PE Make-Up Choices

Rowekamp, Dale (Science Teacher) Website

Sadler, David (Teacher) 

Salazar, Heather (Paraeducator)

Sanchez, Fidel (Spanish Teacher)

Schrader, Jill (Business Teacher) Website

Schupbach, Doug (Science Teacher) Website

Stanfield, Eric (Physical Education Teacher) PE Make-Up Choices

Thoemmes, Jennifer (Paraeducator)

Trimble, Tim (Athletic Director, Technology) 

Utheim, Sharon (In-House Paraeducator) 

VanDinter, Judy (Athletic/Activities Secretary) 

Waber, Ken (Science Teacher) Website

Warne, Kim (Cook)

Wetzel, Jeff (Shop and Environmental Education Teacher) 

Wilson, Jennifer (Paraeducator)

Wood, Lise (Food Service, Band Paraeducator)

Woodruff, James (Paraeducator)

Zillyett, Teri (APEX)